Do you want to be part of a professional and experienced team? Click the vacancies section and send us your CV for the relevant vacancy!
Finance Group Accounting & Consulting
Finance Group Accounting & Consulting, was established in 2017 in Baku, Azerbaijan. Since its foundation, the company has been able to provide its’ to various sized businesses in Azerbaijan. The main services are financial and accounting, HR, and legal services. These services are offered in outsourcing, auditing, and consulting settings. FCAC has successfully completed many tax advice, conducted/analyzed profit and loss statements, optimized cash flow, supported company and employee registrations, etc. for the companies in Azerbaijan. All these were made possible thanks to experienced employees of the company, that are very well educated and professionally experienced in the tax system in Azerbaijan.
Finance Group Accounting & Consulting Vision
According to us investing in our employees is one of the best investments for the company. We care for and value our employees as one of the greatest assets. Furthermore, we have a view of the constant development of ourselves and the clients we are working with. FGAC highly values customers’ experience and their satisfaction in every project.
Our mission is to bring professionalism and accuracy to the financial and accounting market in Azerbaijan. Our services help companies to overcome aroused risks and challenges at the highest level. Furthermore, FGAC is very well known for recruiting talented young trainees who will be in charge of the future of accounting and legal services in Azerbaijan. FGAC training program does not only accounting courses to future prospects, but also gives them the opportunity to learn from experiencing it in practice. Our mission is to pass the valuable assets of experienced employees to the next generation with integrity.